Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre
$$$$

Overview

The luxury Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel offers a terrace, located around a 25-minute walk from the World Heritage – listed Tower of Hercules. Boasting the location in the immediate vicinity of the María Pita Square, the 5-star hotel offers a view over sea and a whirlpool tub, a solarium, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna.

Location

This exclusive hotel has a prime setting 2.4 km from Casa de las Ciencias Science Museum. The Collection A Coruna is dotted with a bar and a restaurant, while the Gardens of Méndez Núñez is a mere 12 minutes' walk away. Shops and shopping streets are next to the property, and the Gardens of San Carlos is approximately 400 metres away. This spectacular hotel allows you to enjoy such natural sights as Riazor Beach 1.6 km away.

Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel is only 200 m from Museo Militar bus stop and about 3 km from Renfe A Coruna train station in A Coruna.

Rooms

The soundproof rooms are equipped with a personal safe, free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea and coffee making equipment. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and private bathrooms with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet provided. Bathrooms with a bidet and a separate toilet, also offer bathrobes and shower caps.

Eat & Drink

The Collection features a buffet breakfast. Choose from freshly cooked local dishes served by Novo restaurant. There is a pool bar and an à la carte restaurant on site. It also looks onto the poolside. You can visit a restaurant situated close by and taste healthy cuisine.

Leisure & Business

Beach facilities at Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel include sunloungers, umbrellas, and beach towels. In order to promote physical wellness, this accommodation offers a sports complex where guests can participate in fitness classes. There is meeting rooms available for corporate travellers.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at EUR 16.50 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 24.98 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:92
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Twin Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
  • City view
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Shower
Family Double Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Double beds
  • Sea view
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 16.50 per day

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Water sports
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Children's buffet
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area

Spa & Leisure

  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pool with view

Room view

  • Sea view
  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre

💵 Lowest room price 70 £
📏 Distance to centre 400 m
✈️ Distance to airport 11.8 km
🧳 Nearest airport A Coruna, LCG

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Paseo Del Parrote, 2-4, A Coruna, Spain, 15001
Map view
Paseo Del Parrote, 2-4, A Coruna, Spain, 15001
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museum
Emilia Pardo Bazan House Museum
180 m
Church
Colegiata de Santa Maria do Campo
440 m
Square
Maria Pita square
300 m
Plaza Maria Pita
Maria Pita
380 m
Calle Payo Gomez 14 Bj y 2. 15004 A Coruna
Picasso House Museum
540 m
Museum
Luis Seoane Museum
440 m
Church
Iglesia de Santiago Apostol
100 m
Museum
Castle of San Anton
550 m
Church
Iglesia de San Jorge
490 m
Plaza Carlos I
Museo Militare Regionale
310 m
Church
Santo Domingo Church
200 m
Church
Santa Barbara Convent
260 m
Plaza Pontevedra
480 m
Plaza de Humor
Plaza del Humor
520 m
Church
San Nicolas Church
590 m
Garden
Giardini San Carlos
370 m
Praza Maria Pita 1
Palacio Municipal de Maria Pita
380 m
San Fiz de Monfero
Monasterio de Monfero
480 m
Restaurant
A Boca Do Lobo
300 m
Restaurant
Cafe Bar la Darsena La Coruna
160 m
Restaurant
Pablo Gallego
320 m
Restaurant
Restaurante Aldea Grande
180 m
Restaurant
Meson de Deus
180 m
Restaurant
Adega Os Arcos
280 m
Restaurant
Trend Cafe
210 m
Restaurant
La Penela
300 m
Restaurant
Novo Restaurante
280 m
Restaurant
Namoreira
300 m

Reviews of Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre

9.0 /10
Perfect
1590 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
#4 of 32 hotels in La Coruna

FAQ about Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre

What popular attractions are closest to the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel?
Guests of the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel can visit Luis Seoane Museum (6 minutes' walk from the accommodation), or Castillo de San Anton placed 7 minutes' walk away.
What is the nearest airport to Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre?
A Coruna airport lies within 15 km of Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre and is reachable with a 25-minute drive.
Is airport shuttle provided by Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel?
Shuttle which will take you to Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel with a 25-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
What dining options are available in the Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel?
Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of vegetarian cuisine served in the French restaurant Novo located at the Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre?
Dining venues near the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre include restaurant La Taberna del Chipiron which features Spanish cuisine (a short walk to the property) as well as restaurant Casa de Comidas Momos serving Spanish dishes (300 meters away).
Does the exclusive Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the exclusive Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are available in the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre?
At the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by the Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel?
The Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel provides such room types as Family Adjacent Room, Premium Queen Room, and Family Quadruple Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at this exclusive hotel?
Most rooms at this exclusive hotel include free wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and feature private bathrooms with hairdryers and bathrobes. At the same time, all suites boast sound-proofed windows as well as a work desk.
Does the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre there are rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access available for guests with special needs.
Are there any facilities for children at the hotel?
Yes, guests with children will have access to cots, a bottle warmer, and a baby bathtub available at the hotel.
Which facilities does the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre provide?
Top locations of the exclusive 5-star Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre include a restaurant and a luggage room, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box and 24-hour security.
What are the spa options at the exclusive Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel?
Pampering amenities in the exclusive Nh Collection A Coruna Finisterre hotel include a whirlpool tub, a solarium, and sauna facilities.
Is swimming pool available at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room